Dope

  • Format types: Mp3
  • Album/playlist: K-Pop Party
  • Genre:
  • Bitrate: 128kbps, 256kbps, 320kbps
  • duration 00:04:00
  • Lyrics: no lyrics
  • Link: Dope |
  • Singer/Artist:

    BTS (Bangtan Boys)

  • click to download
you are listening to song "Dope mp3 " online

Bangtan Boys (Korean: 방탄소년단, RR: Bangtan Sonyeondan, Translation: Bulletproof Boy Scouts) is a South Korean seven membered hip-hop boy group formed by Big Hit Entertainment. They are usually known by their abbreviated name BTS. They debuted on June 12, 2013 with their first title song No More Dream. They won the New Artist of the Year award at the 2013 MelOn Music Awards and were nominated a numerous times as the Best Rookie Group/Artist on many award functions. They also had their own variety show calledRookie King: Channel Bangtan (신인왕: 채널 방탄), which aired in the SBS MTV channel.

Jung Kook

Full Name: Jeon Jung Kook
Nickname: JungKookie
Position: Vocal, Dancer, Rapper, Maknae
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
• His favorite foods are anything with flour (pizza, bread, etc)
• His favorite colors are red, black, and white.
• He is rhinitis (irritation and inflammation in the inside of your nose). So he sniffles a lot.
• His role model is G-Dragon of BIGBANG.
• Said to be a very skilled cook.

V

Full Name: Kim Tae Hyung
Nickname: TaeTae, Blank Tae
Position: Vocal
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: AB
Fun Facts:
• He has been in the group for awhile, but fans didn‘t know of hear of him until the time around his debut.
• It is said that when his teaser image was released 5 personal fan clubs were created.
• He loves any type of meat.
• His favorite colors are black, green, and white.
• His ideal type is someone who takes care of him and loves only him. He also wants her to have a lot of aegyo.
• They call him Blank Tae because of his blank expression.
• Members say he is a horrible cook.
• He has a habit of biting his nails.
• His role model is his dad.

Jin

Full Name: Kim Seok Jin
Nickname: Pink Princess, Jin Princess
Position: Vocal, Visual
Birthday: December 4, 1992
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Fun Facts:
• He was given his princess nicknames from fans because he likes the color pink.
• He also likes Disney princesses.
• He is a very good cook.
• His favorite foods are lobster, meat, and naengmyeon.
• He blinks his left eye when he is hungry.
• According to the other members, he has the best body in Bangtan.
• His role model is T.O.P from BIGBANG.

 Jimin

Full Name: Park Ji Min
Nickname: Jimminnie, Dooly
Position: Vocal, Dancer
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
• He views himself as “fat” and his self conscious of his looks and cheeks.
• His favorite foods are pork, duck, chicken, fruit, and kimchi jjigae.
• His favorite colors are blue and black.
• Is known for his impressive abs.
• His ideal type is a nice and cute girl who is smaller than him.
• If music is playing he will start to dance no matter where he is.
• His role model is TaeYang of BIGBANG.

Suga

Full Name: Min Yoon Gi
Nickname: Motionless Min
Position: Rapper
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Blood Type: O
Fun Facts:
• His favorite food is meat.
• His favorite color is white.
• His ideal type is a girl who likes music. More specifically hip-hop.
• He likes to make rhymes for everyday situations/gags.
• Before debut he says he had legs as nice as any member of Girls‘Generation/SNSD.
• His role models are Kanye West, Lupe Fiasco, Lil Wayne, and Hit Boy.
• He is called Motionless Min because on his days off he doesn‘t do anything.

 J-Hope

Full Name: Jung Ho Seok
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts:
• Chose the name “J-Hope” as his stage name because he wants to be a source of light and hope to his fans.
• He loves kimchi.
• His favorite color is green.
• He was a JYP trainee.
• Was the rapper in 2AM‘s JoKwon‘s “Animal“.
• His ideal type is a girl who loves him, is good at cooking, and thinks a lot.
• He is very clean.
• His role models are G-dragon of BIGBANG, A$AP Rock, J.Cole, and Beenzino.

Rap Monster

Full Name: Kim Nam Joon
Nickname: RapMon, Leader Mon, God of Destruction
Position: Rapper, Leader
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Fun Facts: