Toyonaga Toshiyuki

Profile / Bio / General Information

Toshiyuki Toyonaga is a Japanese voice actor, actor, singer and songwriter.

Given name: 利行
Family name: 豊永
Alternate names: とっしー, Toshi
Birthday: Apr 28, 1984
Website: http://www.toyonaga.info/
Member Favorites: 485
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 162 cm
Blood type: B
Skills: drums, guitar, singing, dancing

Toyonaga is a Japanese voice actor, actor, singer, songwriter and composer (under T. Toyonaga), and has ranked 7th nationally in the drummania rankings.

He currently works with the Super Eccentric Theater INC.

Original video animation (OVA)

  • Yokohama Kaidashi Kikō (second OVA) – Takahiro
  • Theatrical animation[edit]
  • High Speed! – Free! Starting Days (2015) – Asahi Shiina
  • A Silent Voice (2016) – Satoshi Mashiba

Television dramas

  • Ultraman Dyna (1997) – Tacchan
  • Densha Otoko (2005) – Honekawa Shareo
  • Dayvision1 Stage15 "Odaiba Bouken SP!!" (2005) – Atsushi
  • Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi (2006)
  • Nodame Cantabile (2006)
  • Happy★Boys (2007) – Takahashi
  • Kyou wa Shibuya de Rokuji (2008) – Toshiyuki
  • 33pun Tantei (2008) – Shindou
  • Room of King (2008) – Nurse

Films

  • Soul Train (1997; DVD film) – Convenience Store Clerk
  • Gakkou no Kaidan 3 (1997) – Kimura Satoru
  • Yume, Oikakete (2002) – Keiji
  • 1980 (2003) – Mozume
  • Battle Royale II: Requiem (2003) – Shouta Hikasa
  • Kono Yo no Soto e Shinchuu Gun (2004)
  • Zettai KyoufuPlay (2005) – SHIMA
  • Linda Linda Linda (2005) – Ikezawa
  • The Cottage (2006) – Kai Tomonori

Video games

  • Soul Calibur V – Xiba
  • Custom Drive – Touma Riito
  • Kamigami no Asobi – Totsuka Takeru/Susanoo
  • The Prince of Tennis series – Kentarou Aoi
  • I-chu as Akira Mitsurugi
  • Shōjotachi wa Kōya o Mezasu – Atomu Kai
  • Yumeiro CAST – Tachibana Sousei

Click here to Toyonaga Toshiyuki album, playlist

Toyonaga Toshiyuki songs