Soyou (Sistar)

Profile / Bio / General Information

Soyou (소유), is a South Korean singer. She is best known as a member of the South Korean girl group Sistar under Starship Entertainment.

Birth name: Kang Ji-hyun / 강지현/  Gang Jihyeon
Born: February 12, 1992, in Jeju Island, South Korea
Genres: K-pop
Occupation(s): Singer
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2010
Labels: Starship Entertainment
Associated acts: Sistar,  Mad Clown, Geeks , Junggigo

Stage Name: 소유 /Soyu

Click here to Soyou (Sistar) album, playlist

Soyou (Sistar) songs