Gui Gui

Link: Gui Gui |

Profile / Bio / General Information

Gui Gui ( 吴映洁 / 吳映潔 / Wu Ying Chieh) is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress currently represented since March 2016 by South Korean entertainment company CJ E&M under the stage name Gemma. She is also known as Emma, born 11 August 1989 in Taiwan Keelung)

Chinese name:  鬼鬼 
Pinyin: Gui Gui
Birth name: Wu Ying-Jie, 吳映潔
Origin: Taiwan
Born: 11 August 1989 in Keelung, Taiwan
Other name(s): Emma Wu
Oh Young-gyul (오영결)
Occupation: Singer, Actress, Endorser, Commercial Model
Genre(s): Mandopop
Label(s): Linfair Records (2006-2008)
Warner Music Taiwan (2008-2009)
CJ E&M (2016-present)
Years active: 2005–
Associated acts: Hey Girl, Lollipop F

Click here to Gui Gui album, playlist

Gui Gui songs

  1. 一直 00:03:33
  2. 爱在我身边 00:03:07
  3. Sugar Rush (Korean Ver.) 00:03:30
  4. Sugar Rush 00:03:30
  5. 等你爱 00:04:07