CHANYEOL

Link: CHANYEOL |

Profile / Bio / General Information

Park Chanyeol is a South Korean rapper, singer, songwriter and actor. He debuted in 2012 as member of the South Korean-Chinese boy group EXO and its sub-unit EXO-K.

Real Name : Park Chan Yeol (박찬열)
Stage Name : Chanyeol (찬열)
Nickname : Wealthy Teeth, Happy Virus
Super Power (Badge) : Flame (Phoenix)
Date of Birth : 27th November 1992
Place of birth : Seoul Special City
Nationality : Korean
School : Hyundai High School
Height : 185cm
Position : Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Blood Type : A
Specialties : Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, and acting
Hobby : Hearing Music, Writing Lyrics, and Musical Instruments
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Sister
Favorite Food : Kalbi and Pork
Favorite Color : Black
Favorite Number : 21

CHANYEOL songs